Congratulations to all our 2021 finalists!




Company of the Year

ROCK I.T Specialists

Foods Connected

Velez Managed Services

Cameo

IPification

Luminance

Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency (DVLA)

Ghyston

Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting


Training Scheme of the Year

Foods Connected

Automation Logic

Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency (DVLA)


Analyst of the Year

Ben Simonds - Contino

Laire Yang - KPMG UK

Patience Ndlovu - Sky


Cloud Professional of the Year

Sharon Sumner - Business Cloud Integration

Samuel Lloyd - Contino

Alina Timofeeva - KPMG

Tom Asquith - Contino


DevOps Engineer of the Year

Harley Bates - KPMG

Poppy Attwell - KPMG UK

Aine Boyle - Contino

Peter McQuilkin - Foods Connected

Nathan Davies - DevOpsGroup Ltd


Apprentice of the Year

Molly Mail - Velez Managed Services

Paul Chester - Leidos

Simren Samra - KPMG


Security Specialist of the Year

Marcus Maxwell - Contino

Lianne Potter - Covea Insurance


Excellence in Support Award

Matthew Greenfield - NatWest

Mudassar Ulhaq - Waverton Investment Management

Maria Spindlow - Comms-care


Innovative Developer of the Year

Kevin Cadger - Revolent Group

Robert Tabiner - KPMG

Sam Raha - Hermes

Ronan Duffey - TCW

Eveline Skinner - edays


Team of the Year

Cameo

Waverton Investment Management

RealSAM Ltd

IPification


Mentor of the Year

Darryl Merkli - Ingram Micro

Ruchir Sanghavi - Contino

Matt Goodstadt - Civica

Sarah Daniels - Civica

Emma-Beth Anthony – Cameo

Daisy Somerville - KPMG

Jessica Hyam - KPMG

Grace Hurrell - Foods Connected

Maria Spindlow - Comms-care


Unsung Hero of the Year

Ben Clancy - Contino

Andjela Djukanovic - KPMG

Nicola Tse - Sky

Dr Fiona Roberts - Foods Connected

Simone Westcarr-York - KPMG LLP

Evie Skinner - edays


Entrepreneur of the Year

Phil Everhart - SmartFox Technologies

Phil Melia - BreezeMove

Maisie Bradley - Cameo 

William Robinson - Cameo


Digital Person of the Year

Lianne Potter - Covea Insurance

Adriana Katrandzhieva - Infinite Lambda

Louise Humphreys - RealThing AI/RealSAM

Aleksandar Brankovic - IPification

Alina Timofeeva - KPMG


Rising Star of the Year

Stella Kazamia - University of Surrey

Vibhusha Raval - BT Group

Ifeoma Uzoegwu – BT Group

Robyn Gough - Astound Commerce

Roxanne Goldfinch - Astound Commerce

Paul Chester - Leidos

Curtis Campbell - Hermes

Rebecca Warren - Cameo

Rebecca Wilson - Sky

Alex Bagao - Somo


Rising Star of the Year - Tech Sector

Daniel Creasey - Panasonic TOUGHBOOK

Kevin Cadger - Revolent Group

Adriana Katrandzhieva - Infinite Lambda

Samuel Lloyd - Contino

Alex Brightmore - Contino

Eleanor Weaver - Luminance

Jessica Plant - Connex One

Evie Skinner – edays

Milan Nguyen - Google


Rising Star of the Year - Financial Sector

Joe Byrom - Lowell

Cindy Lam - Lloyds Banking Group

Alexandra Rodinos - Lloyds Banking Group

Mudassar Ulhaq - Waverton Investment Management

Nathalie Goldstein - MyExpatTaxes

Elinor Penny - Nationwide Building Society

Amy McKay - KPMG

Lisa Maria Koschitz - KPMG

Maxine Rock - Simplybusiness

Lianne Potter - Covea Insurance


Rising Star of the Year - Professional Services and Channel

Ryan Bourne - Velez Managed Services

Katie Hall - Comms-care

Connor Perry - Ingram Micro

Darryl Merkli - Ingram Micro


Special Award: Excellence Under Pressure

Adriana Katrandzhieva - Infinite Lambda

Mudassar Ulhaq - Waverton Investment Management

Paul McGrellis - Foods Connected Ltd

Patience Ndlovu - Sky

Maria Spindlow - Comms-care