Congratulations to all of our 2020 finalists!


Remote Security Awards

• Google Chrome Enterprise

• Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council

• Infoblox

• SentinelOne

• Cymatic

• Wire


Security Training Programme of the Year

• Proofpoint

• RangeForce


Security Training Provider of the Year

• KnowBe4

• CybSafe


Cloud Security Award

• Ermetic

• InCountry

• Infoblox

• SolarWinds MSP

• Outpost24

• Proofpoint

• Censornet

• ITC Secure

• Palo Alto Networks

• Securonix


DLP Award

• Ava Security

• Forcepoint


DevSecOps Award

• GrammaTech

• Portshift

• Chef Software

• One Identity

• TrueFort 


Edge Computing Security Award

• SaltDNA

• Infoblox

• Silver Peak


Email Security Award

• Red Sift

• FireEye

• Proofpoint

• Censornet

• Darktrace


Enterprise Threat Detection Award

• RiskIQ

• Attivo Networks

• Ava Security

• Securonix

• Vectra

• TrueFort

• MobileIron

• SpyCloud


IAM Award

• Benefit Vantage Limited - IPification

• National Enabling Programme

• My1Login

• One Identity

• CyberArk

• Auth0

• SpyCloud


Managed Security Award

• Neuways

• AT&T Cybersecurity

• Runecast Solutions

• Wavex Technology

• Proficio

• Orange Cyberdefense

• Adarma

• ITC Secure

• Sysnet Global Solutions


Mobile Security Award

• Benefit Vantage Limited - IPification

• SaltDNA

• MobileIron

• Wire


Network Security Award

• Infoblox

• Endace

• iboss

• Vectra

• AlgoSec


Risk Management Award

• National Enabling Programme NPCC

• Outpost24

• Digital Shadows

• Netacea

• Turnkey Consulting


Enterprise Security Solution Award

• Index Engines - CyberSense

• Chef Software - Chef Compliance

• Lattice Semiconductor - Lattice Sentry and SupplyGuard

• HelpSystems - Secure ICAP Gateway and Managed File Transfer Solution

• SentinelOne - Singularity

• BlackBerry - Spark Suites

• Allstate - Allstate Best-in-Class Security

• MobileIron - Mobile Threat Detection

• AlgoSec - AlgoSec Security Management Solution

• SOC Prime - SOC Prime Threat Detection Marketplace


SME Security Solution Award

• Benefit Vantage Limited - IPification

• SaltDNA

• WatchGuard Technologies - WatchGuard Firebox M270 with Total Security Suite

• Wolfberry Cyber - Viper

• Censornet - The Censornet Platform

• ITC Secure

• METCloud

• Cyvatar - Cyvatar CSaaS for SMBs

• ProtectBox

• Barclaycard and Sysnet - Proactive Security Service


Security Automation Award

• Gurucul

• Chef Software

• SentinelOne

• Vectra

• TrueFort


Security Innovation of the Year

• Attivo Networks

• Apricorn

• Endace

• Wolfberry Cyber Limited

• Aqua Security

• METCloud

• Palo Alto Networks - Managed Threat Hunting

• Turnkey Consulting

• Securonix


Security Innovation of the Year – AI and Automation

• C2 Cyber Ltd

• N2WS

• Netacea

• Cymatic

• Darktrace Limited

• Palo Alto Networks - Cortex XSOAR


Security Professional Under 30

• Andjela Djukanovic - KPMG

• Matt Jones - Wolfberry Cyber

• Jade Truffitt - Allstate


Security Team of the Year

• SaltDNA

• Positive Technologies - Telecoms Team


Security Woman of the Year

• Andjela Djukanovic - KPMG

• Lisa Ventura - UK Cyber Security Association

• Elisabetta Zaccaria - Secure Chorus

• Jaya Baloo - Avast

• Nicola Jakeman - Orange Cyberdefense

• Adenike Cosgrove - Proofpoint

• May Mitchell - BlackBerry

• Rachelle Reid - Allstate

• Anastasia Grishina – Positive Technologies

• Natasja Bolton - Sysnet Global Solutions


Security Vendor of the Year - Large Organisations

• KnowBe4

• Orange Cyberdefense

• N2WS

• FieldHouse Associates

• BlackBerry

• Palo Alto Networks

• MobileIron

• CyberArk

• Securonix


Security Vendor of the Year - SME

• Red Sift

• WatchGuard Technologies

• Bridewell Consulting

• Censornet

• AlgoSec

• Sysnet Global Solutions


Special Award: Pandemic Resilience

• Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council

• National Enabling Programme NPCC

• Opengear

• ProtectBox


Special Award: Security Educator of the Year

To be announced on the night